Main content

Homosalate

Antioxidant

Homosalate

Benefits of adding homosalate to your skin care routine


FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS ABOUT HOMOSALATE >

Antioxidants

What is Homosalate?

Also known as homomenthyl salicylate, this non-sensitizing, organic compound is commonly found in sunscreen formulations. It works by absorbing burning UVB rays.



Related Articles




Orientation message
For the best experience, please turn your device